Abdullabhai Abdul Kader was established in 1869, Manufactures and exports Guar Gum Powder with state-of-the-art manufacturing facility. Guar Gum Powder is being exported to all over the world with versatile application in Food, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics, Textile, Paper, Oil Drilling, Water Treatment, Hydroseeding, Carpet Printing, Mosquito Coils, Feeds Industries and Allied Industries.

Food Colors Natural Food Colours Castor Oil Other Products

REFINED CASTOR OIL (F.S.G.) REFINED CASTOR OIL (PALE PRESSED GRADE) CASTOR OIL (USP GRADE)
 
  CASTOR OIL (BP)  

REFINED CASTOR OIL (F.S.G.)
 
  • 100% Natural castor oil, is extracted from the seeds of castor(ricinus communis) plant. Traditionally used as a laxative, organic castor oil is native of Ethiopia and is produced in India, Brazil, West Indies, Africa, Asia, Europe and USA.
  • Pure, refined castor oil (F.S.G.) is a pale yellow, viscous clear liquid with characteristics like moisture 0.25% max, f.f.a.(as oleic) 1.00% max, acid value(mg KOH/g) 2.00 max, iodine value (Wijs) 82-90, saponification value (mg KOH/g)177-185, hydroxyl value 158-163, relative density@30°C 0.954-0.960 gm/ml, colour on lovibond in 5.25”cell Y-20.0 max, R-2.0 max.
  • Genuine, refined castor oil (First special grade) is used in many sectors such as pharmaceuticals, lubricants, paints, resins, grease, cosmetics, waxes, textile, leather, polyols, surfactants, printing Inks, water proofing additives, emulsifiers, plasticizers, pigments etc.
 

REFINED CASTOR OIL (PALE PRESSED GRADE)
 
  • 100% Natural castor oil, is obtained from the seeds of castor(ricinus communis) plant. Organic castor oil is traditionally used as a laxative; native of Ethiopia and produced in India, Brazil, West Indies, Africa, Asia, Europe and USA.
  • Pure, refined castor oil (Pale pressed grade) is a pale yellow, viscous, brilliantly clear liquid and free from suspended matter with properties such as moisture(K.F.) 0.25% max, f.f.a.(as oleic) 0.50% max, acid value 1.0 max, iodine value(Wijs) 82-90, saponification value 177-185, hydroxyl value 160-163, unsaponifiable matter 0.70% max, relative density @30°C 0.954-0.960 gm/ml, colour on lovibond in 5.25”cell Y-10.0 max, R-1.0 max.
  • Genuine, refined castor oil (Pale pressed grade) is widely used in sectors like pharmaceuticals, lubricants, paints, resins, grease, cosmetics, waxes, textile, leather, polyols, surfactants, printing Inks, water proofing additives, emulsifiers, plasticizers, pigments etc.
 

CASTOR OIL (USP GRADE)
 
  • 100% Natural castor oil, is extracted from the seeds of castor(ricinus communis) plant. Native of Ethiopia, produced in India, Brazil, West Indies, Africa, Asia, Europe and USA; organic castor oil is a traditional laxative.
  • Pure, refined castor oil (USP grade) is a brilliantly clear liquid and free from suspended matter with specifications like m.i.v.-0.20% max, f.f.a.(as oleic) 0.50% max, acid value 1.00 max, r.i @ 40 deg C-1.470-1.481, relative density @30°C 0.954-0.960 gm/ml, saponification value 177-187, unsaponifiable matter 0.50% max, hydroxyl value 160-168, iodine value 82-90, peroxide value 3.50 max, colour in 5.25” cell Y-10.0 max, R-1.0 max, optical rotation, +3.0° - + 6.0°, absorption(268-270 nm) - max 1.50(1% solution w/v in 96% ethanol).
  • Genuine, refined castor oil (USP grade) is broadly used in sectors like pharmaceuticals, lubricants, paints, resins, grease, cosmetics, waxes, textile, leather, polyols, surfactants, printing Inks, water proofing additives, emulsifiers, plasticizers, pigments etc.
 

CASTOR OIL (BP)
 
  • 100% Natural castor oil, is obtained from the seeds of castor(ricinus communis) plant. Traditionally a laxative, organic castor oil is native of Ethiopia and produced in India, Brazil, West Indies, Africa, Asia, Europe and USA.
  • Pure, refined castor oil (BP) is a brilliantly clear liquid and free from suspended matter with details like acid value(mgKOH/gm) 1.0 max, f.f.a.(as oleic) 0.50% max, iodine value(gm12/) 82-90, saponification value(mgKOH/gm) 176-187, unsaponifiable matter(%) 0.80 max w/w, hydroxyl value(mgKOH/gm) 160-168, peroxide value(miliequ/kg) 4 max, moisture(%)-0.25 max, foreign fatty substances complies with tests, relative density @20°C 0.952-0.965 gm/ml, refractive index @ 20°C-1.4770-1.4810, optical rotation, +3.5° - + 6.0°, solubility(miscible with alcohol) for 2 ml add 8ml alcohol, absorption(270 nm) - max 1.50(1% solution w/v in 96% ethanol), colour on 5.25” lovibond scale (yellow/red) Y-10.0 max, R-1.0 max.
  • Genuine, refined castor oil (BP grade) is used in sectors such as pharmaceuticals, lubricants, paints, resins, grease, cosmetics, waxes, textile, leather, polyols, surfactants, printing Inks, water proofing additives, emulsifiers, plasticizers, pigments etc.